Visa de Estados Unidos

Visa de Estados Unidos

Necesitas ayuda? Habla con nosotros
permanent resident?



Our service includes:

- Advice on consulate interviews appointment
- Advice on required documents
- Information on visa interview and submission process

Llenar Estados Unidos visa de turista formulario de solicitud en línea

y proporcionar copias digitales de los documentos siguientes:

a
México passport. Passport must have at least 6 months remaining validity on the date of travel and have at least 1 visa page clear of any markings.
b
Passport Digital Photograph and Printed Photograph. A digital photo meeting the US missions specifications must be uploaded to the DS-160 form. In addition you will be required to bring in passport type photographs to your appointment with the US embassy or consulate.
c
DS-160 Form. The US visa application is filled out online and confirmation of the completed application is then used to book an appointment with the nearest US mission. A printed copy of the confirmation will also need to be taken with you to your appointment. The application form can be started here.
d
Letter of invitation OR Provisional hotel booking. Letter of invitation has to contain the contact information of the host and visitor, purpose and duration of the visit, confirmation of accommodation including the address, signature and date.If sent by a citizen of United States of America, the invitation must include a notarized copy of the ID card. If sent by a non-citizen, a copy of the passport including work visa or residence card needs to be included.
e
Previous visa. Copy of previous United States of America Visa (if any).
f
Proof of Address. The Applicant must provide a proof of their address in Mexico, in the form of a recent utility bill.
g
Employment Letter. AND/OR letter from college/university.
Fingerprints
Applicants between 14 and 79 years of age must apply in person by appointment only. Appointment availability will be advised after receipt of your order or you can contact us in advance to inquire about the closest available date. Those with unreported criminal records incur longer waiting time for an appointment. Full availability calendar can be accessed only after the visa fee is paid.
Appointment Booking
An individual can select the location of the US mission they are applying to and book an appointment with the nearest US mission here.
Additional Documentation May Be Required
It is recommended, but not required to provide information in support of the purpose of travel and any information that provides support to what info was entered into the DS-160 form.

This documentation can include:

-Employment verification letter

-Business support letter

-Invitation letter

-Proof of financial ability

-Proof of place of stay while in the US

-Proof of onward travel from the US back to home or permanent residence country.

-Proof of kinship to spouse

-Proof of legal status in residence country

-Any documentation that can be provided in support of any point included in the DS-160


Processing time is 5-7 working days after your scheduled appointment. Some applications may be subjected to additional administrative processing at the US Consulate. In these cases cannot guarantee the exact issuing time of your visa.

Tasas de Estados Unidos de visa de turista para ciudadanos de México

Entrada Múltiple
  • Validez: up to 10 years
  • Tratamiento: 5-7 días hábiles
  • Costo total:
Estancia máxima en Estados Unidos: 90 days Estados Unidos visa help
Estancia máxima en Estados Unidos: 90 days Estados Unidos visa help
Se requiere visa Estados Unidos para ciudadanos de México para mayor información por favor contacte a la oficina más Embajada de Estados Unidos.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Información de Visas en Estados Unidos
Visa de Estados Unidos
3
Fecha de expedición de la visa Estados Unidos (el formato puede ser diferente de DD-MM-AAAA).
4
Nombre del portador de la visa Estados Unidos
5
Número de pasaporte del viajero.
6
Fecha de nacimiento del portador del pasaporte (el formato puede ser diferente de DD-MM-AAAA).
7
Género del viajero.
8
Nacionalidad del viajero.
9
Observaciones de visa Estados Unidos.
11
Número de entradas permitidas a Estados Unidos (sujeto a fechas de validación de visas).
13
Consulado Estados Unidos que emitió la visa.
14
Número de Visa Estados Unidos
16
Fecha de vencimiento de visa Estados Unidos
18
Propósito de su entrada a Estados Unidos (tipo de visa Estados Unidos)

Visitados recientemente