Visa de República Democrática del Congo

Visa de República Democrática del Congo

permanent resident?


Please be advised:

The Democratic Republic of the Congo embassy must receive approval from Kinshasa prior to visa issuance which can extend the processing time beyond 10 days.


Seleccione el tipo de República Democrática del Congo visa de turista aplicación:

Envíenos por correo los siguientes documentos:

a
República Democrática del Congo visa application form. For online orders, please download, print and sign República Democrática del Congo visa application, prepared by our system under your account.
b
Pasaporte México original, firmado con por lo menos 6 meses de validez.
c
Foto tipo Pasaporte: 2 Incluya una fotografía tipo pasaporte con fondo blanco y tomada durante los últimos 6 meses. También puede seleccionar subir la fotografía a su orden online para nosotros imprimirla. Hay un cargo extra asociado a este servicio.
d
Itinerary. Copy of an itinerary or flight reservation from an airline or travel agent. Please do not purchase tickets until the visa has been issued.
e
Yellow Fever Vaccination. A copy of the International Certificate of Vaccination (ICV) for yellow fever. To learn more about the yellow fever vaccination or to locate a vaccination clinic, please visit the CDC's yellow fever resource page
f
Letter of Invitation. A letter of invitation from a tourist agency or private host in the Democratic Republic of the Congo. This letter must be notarized at City Hall in the DRC and legalized by the DRC Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

OR

A formal declaration of liability “engagement de prise en charge” issued by the Direction Générale des Migrations (DGM). A Sample of this letter can be found here.

Tasas de República Democrática del Congo de visa de turista para ciudadanos de México

Entrada Única
  • Validez: up to 3 months
  • Tratamiento: 30-35 días hábiles
  • Costo total:
  • Validez: up to 3 months
  • Tratamiento: 30-35 días hábiles
  • Costo total:
Entrada Múltiple
  • Validez: up to 3 months
  • Tratamiento: 30-35 días hábiles
  • Costo total:
  • Validez: up to 3 months
  • Tratamiento: 30-35 días hábiles
  • Costo total:
  • Validez: up to 3 months
  • Tratamiento: 30-35 días hábiles
  • Costo total:
  • Validez: up to 3 months
  • Tratamiento: 30-35 días hábiles
  • Costo total:
Se requiere visa República Democrática del Congo para ciudadanos de México para mayor información por favor contacte a la oficina más Embajada de República Democrática del Congo.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Información de Visas en República Democrática del Congo
Visa de Congo Democratic Republic
4
Nombre del portador de la visa República Democrática del Congo
13
Consulado República Democrática del Congo que emitió la visa.
15
Fecha de entrada a Congo Democratic Republic (el formato puede ser diferente de DD-MM-AAAA).
17
Anfitrión en Congo Democratic Republic
19
Número de visa para invitación por negocios (aplicable únicamente a visas de negocios en Congo Democratic Republic

Visitados recientemente